Is Lawry's Cracked Pepper, Garlic & Herb Rub, 24 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • red bell pepper & natural flavor

red bell pepper & natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Spices (Including Black Pepper And Red Pepper), Garlic, Brown Sugar, Onion, Paprika, Red Bell Pepper & Natural Flavor

Check Lawry's Cracked Pepper, Garlic & Herb Rub, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lawry's Cracked Pepper, Garlic & Herb Rub, 24 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
GarlickyPepperySavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingCooking