Is Lawrys Marinade Honey Bourbon With Clove Chipotle Pepper & Garlic Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- yeast extract, natural flavor, potassium sorbate & sodium benzoate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Salt, Bourbon, Modified Corn Starch, Honey, Spices (Including Cinnamon, Clove, Chipotle Chili Pepper), Garlic, Contains Less Than 0,5%: Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate & Sodium Benzoate (To Protect Quality), Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Molasses And Extractives Of Garlic
Check Lawrys Marinade Honey Bourbon With Clove Chipotle Pepper & Garlic Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lawrys Marinade Honey Bourbon With Clove Chipotle Pepper & Garlic Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Honey Mustard -- 8 fl oz
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Where to buy
Lawrys Marinade Honey Bourbon With Clove Chipotle Pepper & Garlic Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


