Is Lawry's Perfect Blend Chicken & Poultry Rub, 24.5 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • natural flavors
  • riboflavin

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic, Spices (Including Black Pepper, Paprika, Rosemary, Thyme, Parsley, Celery Seed, Chili Pepper, Turmeric), Sugar, Onion, Red Bell Pepper, Yeast Extract, Chicken, Riboflavin (For Color), Natural Flavors

Check Lawry's Perfect Blend Chicken & Poultry Rub, 24.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lawry's Perfect Blend Chicken & Poultry Rub, 24.5 oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Granule, Powder

Flavor
GarlickySaltyPepperySavory
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMarinadingMeal Prep