Is Lawry's Perfect Blend Chicken & Poultry Rub, 24.5 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic, Spices (Including Black Pepper, Paprika, Rosemary, Thyme, Parsley, Celery Seed, Chili Pepper, Turmeric), Sugar, Onion, Red Bell Pepper, Yeast Extract, Chicken, Riboflavin (For Color), Natural Flavors
Check Lawry's Perfect Blend Chicken & Poultry Rub, 24.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lawry's Perfect Blend Chicken & Poultry Rub, 24.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
CREAMY CHICKEN FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A CREAMY CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CREAMY CHICKEN
CHICKEN FLAVOR FRIED RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A SOY, SESAME & CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN
McCormick Perfect Pinch Rotisserie Chicken Seasoning
Where to buy
Lawry's Perfect Blend Chicken & Poultry Rub, 24.5 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder


