Is Lawry's Perfect Blend Chicken & Poultry Rub, 24.5 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic, Spices (Including Black Pepper, Paprika, Rosemary, Thyme, Parsley, Celery Seed, Chili Pepper, Turmeric), Sugar, Onion, Red Bell Pepper, Yeast Extract, Chicken, Riboflavin (For Color), Natural Flavors
Check Lawry's Perfect Blend Chicken & Poultry Rub, 24.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lawry's Perfect Blend Chicken & Poultry Rub, 24.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
CREAMY CHICKEN FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A CREAMY CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CREAMY CHICKEN
CHICKEN FLAVOR FRIED RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A SOY, SESAME & CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN
McCormick Perfect Pinch Rotisserie Chicken Seasoning
Where to buy
Lawry's Perfect Blend Chicken & Poultry Rub, 24.5 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Powder


