Is Lawry's Spatini Spaghetti Pasta Sauce Mix 15 Ounce (Pack of 2) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Onion, Potato Starch, Spices (Including Red Pepper, Turmeric, Black Pepper), Corn Maltodextrin, Garlic, Beet (Color), Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Guar Gum, Carrot
Check Lawry's Spatini Spaghetti Pasta Sauce Mix 15 Ounce (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lawry's Spatini Spaghetti Pasta Sauce Mix 15 Ounce (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Lawry's Spatini Spaghetti Pasta Sauce Mix 15 Ounce (Pack of 2) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder


