Is Lawry's Tenderizing Beef Marinade Seasoning 3 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt Modified Food Startch, Sugar, Caramel Color, Spices (Including Tumeric), Garlic, Onion, Bromelain (From Pineapple), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Silicon Dioxide (Prevents Caking), Natural Flavors
Check Lawry's Tenderizing Beef Marinade Seasoning 3 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lawry's Tenderizing Beef Marinade Seasoning 3 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
(8 pack) Goya Coriander & Annatto Seasoning - Sazon Culantro y Achiote
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
Orrington Farms Beef Flavored Broth Base & Seasoning New 12 oz. Jar, Shelf Stable, Contains Salt
Where to buy
Lawry's Tenderizing Beef Marinade Seasoning 3 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


