Is Lawry's Tenderizing Beef Marinade Spices & Seasonings Mix 1.06 oz. Packet Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Caramel Color, Spices (Including Turmeric), Garlic, Onion, Bromelain (From Pineapple), Autolyzedyeast Extract, Silicon Dioxide (Prevents Caking), Natural Flavors
Check Lawry's Tenderizing Beef Marinade Spices & Seasonings Mix 1.06 oz. Packet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lawry's Tenderizing Beef Marinade Spices & Seasonings Mix 1.06 oz. Packet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lawry's Tenderizing Beef Marinade Spices & Seasonings Mix 1.06 oz. Packet is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Pouch


