Is Layered fingers caramel Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SYRUP, MILK SOLIDS, VEGETABLE OIL, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, DEXTROSE, EMULSIFIERS (422, 442, 476, 570, SOY LECITHIN), SALT, RAISING AGENTS (500, 503), COCOA POWDER, FLAVOURS, VITAMINS (NIACIN, THIAMIN, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLATE), MINERAL (IRON), ANTIOXIDANT (319)
Check Layered fingers caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Layered fingers caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Silk Caramel Almond Creamer 32 fl. oz Bottle
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Whole Grain Caramel Corn - 3.52 Oz


