Is Layered Fruit Bars Pineapple Passionfruit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (apple puree concentrate*, apple juice concentrate*, passion fruit juice concentrate*, pineapple juice concentrate*), Natural flavour*, Pectin, Lemon juice concentrate*, Carrot juice concentrate* (for colour), Citric acid, Black currant juice concentrate* (for colour). *Organic
Check Layered Fruit Bars Pineapple Passionfruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Layered Fruit Bars Pineapple Passionfruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


