Is Layered Triple Chocolate Fudge Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- bre milk chocolate flavour coating
- flavouring
- carob germ flour
- natural flavouring
bre milk chocolate flavour coating
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (22%) (Hydrolysed Whey Protek Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Soya Protein Isolate), Sweetener (Maltitol), Humectant (Glycerol), Chico, bre Milk Chocolate Flavour Coating (10%) (Sweetener (Maltitol), Palm Kernel, Skimmed Milk Powder, Sweet Whey Powder (Milk), Emu (Sunflower Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Flavouring), Low Sugar Caramel (8%) (Oligofructose, Humectant (Glycerol), Vegetable Dils (Palm Kernel, Palm), Butter (Milk), Water, Carob Germ Flour, Emulsifiers (Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Rapeseed Lecithin Sorbitan Tristearate), Caramelised Sugar, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Salt), Hydrolysed Beef Gelatin, Rapeseed Oil, Calcium Caseinate (Milk) Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Soya Protein Crispies (2%) (Soya Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch), White Chocolate Pieces (2%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Natural Flavouring, Cocoa Mass, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin). WHITE CHOCOLATE: Milk solids 18% minimum
Check Layered Triple Chocolate Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Layered Triple Chocolate Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


