Is Layered Triple Chocolate Fudge Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk sugar
- hydrolysed whey protek milk protein concentrate
- dried whole milk
- emu
- hydrolysed beef gelatin
- whey protein concentrate
- whey powder
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
- white chocolate pieces
- calcium caseinate
- rapeseed lecithin sorbitan tristearate
- +10 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+18 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (22%) (Hydrolysed Whey Protek Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Soya Protein Isolate), Sweetener (Maltitol), Humectant (Glycerol), Chico, bre Milk Chocolate Flavour Coating (10%) (Sweetener (Maltitol), Palm Kernel, Skimmed Milk Powder, Sweet Whey Powder (Milk), Emu (Sunflower Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Flavouring), Low Sugar Caramel (8%) (Oligofructose, Humectant (Glycerol), Vegetable Dils (Palm Kernel, Palm), Butter (Milk), Water, Carob Germ Flour, Emulsifiers (Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Rapeseed Lecithin Sorbitan Tristearate), Caramelised Sugar, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Salt), Hydrolysed Beef Gelatin, Rapeseed Oil, Calcium Caseinate (Milk) Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Soya Protein Crispies (2%) (Soya Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch), White Chocolate Pieces (2%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Sugar, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Natural Flavouring, Cocoa Mass, Flavouring, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin). WHITE CHOCOLATE: Milk solids 18% minimum
Check Layered Triple Chocolate Fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Layered Triple Chocolate Fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


