Is Layers, Assorted Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut oil
hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wild Strawberry Tangy Citrus: Each Piece Contains: Maltitol Syrup, Gum Base, Maltitol, Sorbitol, Mannitol, Talc, Citric Acid, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Malic Acid, Aspartame (16,5, Soy Lecithin, Gelatin, Acesulfame-potassium (4,1, Sucralose (1,8, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Colour, Contains: Soy, Aspartame Contains Phenylalanine, Sweet Cherry Island Lime : Each Piece Contains: Maltitol, Maltitol Syrup, Sucralose (3,6, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Colour (With Tartrazine), Contains: Soy, Aspartame Contains Phenylalanine, Orchard Peach Ripe Mango: Each Piece Contains: Maltitol, Sucralose (4,5, Contains: Soy, Aspartame Contains Phenylalanine
Check Layers, Assorted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Layers, Assorted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Layers, Assorted is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


