Is Lays 30pk Hickory Sticks Original (47g / 1.6oz per pack) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Specially Selected Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (Corn Maltodextrin, Salt Monosodium Glutamate, Spice, Torula Yeast, Powder, Paprika Extract, Malic Acid, Natural Flavours, Colour, Artificial Flavours), Onion Hadedieuto Tedde Onrolalcmcnt Do
Check Lays 30pk Hickory Sticks Original (47g / 1.6oz per pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lays 30pk Hickory Sticks Original (47g / 1.6oz per pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lays 30pk Hickory Sticks Original (47g / 1.6oz per pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


