Is Hostess Hickory Sticks Original Potato Chips Pescatarian?

Description
Smoky, hickory-forward flavor and a firm, extra-crunchy stick shape create a bite suited to casual snacking, party bowls, and sandwich accompaniment. Customers often praise consistent smokiness and satisfying crunch, noting nostalgia and good dip compatibility; some reviews report occasional breakage and a bold, assertive flavor profile. Packaging varies by retailer.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, hickory-forward flavor and a firm, extra-crunchy stick shape create a bite suited to casual snacking, party bowls, and sandwich accompaniment. Customers often praise consistent smokiness and satisfying crunch, noting nostalgia and good dip compatibility; some reviews report occasional breakage and a bold, assertive flavor profile. Packaging varies by retailer.
Ingredients
Specially Selected Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Spice, Torula Yeast, Onion Powder, Paprika Extract, Malic Acid, Natural Flavours, Colour, Artificial Flavours).
Check Hostess Hickory Sticks Original Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hostess Hickory Sticks Original Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hostess Hickory Sticks Original Potato Chips is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


