Is Lay's Adobadas Flavored Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured cream
- skim milk
- sour cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (canola, Corn, Soybean, And/or Sunflower Oil), Salt, Spices, Sugar, Yellow Corn Flour, Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Citric Acid, Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Yeast Extract, Tomato Powder, Natural Flavor. Paprika Extracts, Skim Milk, Gum Arabic, Onion Powder, Corn Syrup Solids, Lime Juice, And Garlic Powder. Contains: Milk Ingredients.
Check Lay's Adobadas Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Adobadas Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


