Is Lay's Bacon Wrapped Jalapeño Popper Flavored Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon wrapped jalapeo popper seasoning
  • enzymes
  • natural flavors

bacon wrapped jalapeo popper seasoning

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Corn, And/or Canola Oil), Bacon Wrapped Jalape�o Popper Seasoning (maltodextrin [made From Corn], Whey, Salt, Natural Flavors, Cheddar Cheese [milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Cream Cheese [pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Carob Bean Gum], Sugar, Spice, Onion Powder, Butter (cream, Salt), Sunflower Oil, Jalape�o Pepper Powder, Monterey Jack Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), And Paprika Extract). Contains Milk Ingredients.

Check Lay's Bacon Wrapped Jalapeño Popper Flavored against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lay's Bacon Wrapped Jalapeño Popper Flavored is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish