Is Lay's Bacon Wrapped Jalapeno Popper Potato Chips, Bacon Wrapped Jalapeno Popper Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, CORN, SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), WHEY, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CREAM CHEESE (MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), SUGAR, SPICES, ONION POWDER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), JALAPENO PEPPERS, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), AND PAPRIKA EXTRACTS.
Check Lay's Bacon Wrapped Jalapeno Popper Potato Chips, Bacon Wrapped Jalapeno Popper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Bacon Wrapped Jalapeno Popper Potato Chips, Bacon Wrapped Jalapeno Popper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


