This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Lay's Baked Not Fried Original Potato Crisps Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Potatoes, Olive Oil, Corn Starch, Sugar, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Dextrose, And Annatto Extract (color). Contains Soy Ingredients.

Check Lay's Baked Not Fried Original Potato Crisps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Lay's Baked Not Fried Original Potato Crisps | Spoonful