Is Lay's Blt Flavored Potato Chips, Blt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CORN, AND/OR CANOLA OIL), BLT SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN [MADE FROM CORN], SALT, SOUR CREAM [CULTURED CREAM, SKIM MILK], SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, DEXTROSE, WHEY, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, BROWN SUGAR, AND PAPRIKA EXTRACTS).
Check Lay's Blt Flavored Potato Chips, Blt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Blt Flavored Potato Chips, Blt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


