Is Lays Chips Old Fashioned BBQ Family Size Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Specially selected potatoes, vegetable oil, seasoning (sugar, corn maltodextrin, salt, modified corn starch, natural flavour, torula yeast, spice, onion powder, monosodium glutamate, yeast extract, colour).
Check Lays Chips Old Fashioned BBQ Family Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lays Chips Old Fashioned BBQ Family Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Reviews
Great Dairy Free chips
So good! Hit the spot when craving chips.
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Tostitos Scoops! Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 14.5 oz Bag
Tostitos, Bite Size, Tortilla Chips
Where to buy
Lays Chips Old Fashioned BBQ Family Size is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


