Is Lay's Extra Extreme Cheddar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Extra Extreme Cheddar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- natural flavors
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CORN, AND/OR CANOLA OIL), WHEY, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), NATURAL FLAVORS, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CITRIC ACID, SPICES, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, YEAST EXTRACT, BUTTERMILK, ONION POWDER, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE), LACTOSE, AND GARLIC POWDER.
Check Lay's Extra Extreme Cheddar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Extra Extreme Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Extra Extreme Cheddar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Extra Extreme Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


