Is Lay's Extra Extreme Cheddar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Extra Extreme Cheddar Soy Free?

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CORN, AND/OR CANOLA OIL), WHEY, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), NATURAL FLAVORS, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CITRIC ACID, SPICES, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, YEAST EXTRACT, BUTTERMILK, ONION POWDER, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE), LACTOSE, AND GARLIC POWDER.
Check Lay's Extra Extreme Cheddar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Extra Extreme Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Extra Extreme Cheddar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Extra Extreme Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


