Is Lay's Kettle Cooked Buffalo Chicken Dip Potato Chips, Buffalo Chicken Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • enzymes

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), LESS THAN 2% OF MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SALT, HOT SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPER, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, GARLIC POWDER, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, SKIM MILK), NATURAL FLAVORS, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, SPICES, VINEGAR, TOMATO POWDER, SKIM MILK, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SALT, PAPRIKA EXTRACTS, TARTARIC ACID

Check Lay's Kettle Cooked Buffalo Chicken Dip Potato Chips, Buffalo Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go