Is Lay's Limón Flavored Potato Chips - 2.75oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- including natural lime flavor
- natural flavors
including natural lime flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn,, Canola Oil), Limon Seasoning (Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Salt, Citric Acid, Sugar, And Natural Flavors (Including Natural Lime Flavor))
Check Lay's Limón Flavored Potato Chips - 2.75oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Limón Flavored Potato Chips - 2.75oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lay's Limón Flavored Potato Chips - 2.75oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


