Is Lays Oven Baked Bar-b-q Potato Chip Pescatarian?

Description
Oven-baked barbecue chips offer smoky, tangy-sweet barbecue flavor with a light, crisp texture and audible crunch. Commonly eaten as a snack, sandwich side, or party bowl and used for dipping. Customer reviews note consistent crunch and milder seasoning; opinions vary between pleasantly balanced and lacking boldness among different purchase sizes.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- dextrose
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Oven-baked barbecue chips offer smoky, tangy-sweet barbecue flavor with a light, crisp texture and audible crunch. Commonly eaten as a snack, sandwich side, or party bowl and used for dipping. Customer reviews note consistent crunch and milder seasoning; opinions vary between pleasantly balanced and lacking boldness among different purchase sizes.
Ingredients
Dehydrated Potato Flakes (dehydrated Potatoes, Mono- And Di-glycerides, Sodium Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid, Dextrose), Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin, Brown Sugar, Molasses Powder, Spices, Fructose, Vegetable Oil, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast, Paprika, Acacia, Caramel, Natural Flavour), Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Annatto. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Lays Oven Baked Bar-b-q Potato Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lays Oven Baked Bar-b-q Potato Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


