Is Lay's Poppables White Cheddar Potato Snacks, White Cheddar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- enzymes
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CORN, AND/OR CANOLA OIL), POTATO STARCH, WHITE CHEDDAR SEASONING (WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN [MADE FROM CORN], SALT, CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], SKIM MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER OIL, BUTTERMILK, ROMANO CHEESE [PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DEXTROSE, CORN OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, LACTOSE, CITRIC ACID, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LACTIC ACID), SEA SALT, AND TURMERIC.
Check Lay's Poppables White Cheddar Potato Snacks, White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Poppables White Cheddar Potato Snacks, White Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


