Is Lay's Potato Chips Barbecue Flavored 2.625 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Smoky, tangy barbecue notes combined with a crisp, airy crunch; commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with sandwiches, or served at casual gatherings. Reviewers frequently cite satisfying flavor and crunchy texture, while some mention uneven seasoning and occasional complaints about artificial flavor.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, tangy barbecue notes combined with a crisp, airy crunch; commonly eaten straight from the bag, paired with sandwiches, or served at casual gatherings. Reviewers frequently cite satisfying flavor and crunchy texture, while some mention uneven seasoning and occasional complaints about artificial flavor.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn, and/or Canola Oil), Barbecue Seasoning (Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Maltodextrin [Made From Corn], Molasses, Torula Yeast, Onion Powder, Spices, Tomato Powder, Paprika, Natural Flavors, Corn Starch, Caramel Color, Yeast Extract, Paprika Extract, Garlic Powder, and Mustard Seed Oil).
Check Lay's Potato Chips Barbecue Flavored 2.625 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Potato Chips Barbecue Flavored 2.625 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lay's Potato Chips Barbecue Flavored 2.625 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


