Is Lay's Potato Chips Beer N' Brats Flavored 2.625 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- chicken broth
- chicken powder
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, CORN, SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SALT, ONION POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SPICES, SKIM MILK, WHEY, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BEER (MALTED BARLEY, CORN SYRUP, HOPS, YEAST), ROMANO CHEESE (COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN POWDER, ANNATTO EXTRACTS, BUTTERMILK, LACTIC ACID, CHICKEN FAT, LACTOSE, CARAMEL COLOR, DIJON MUSTARD (VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES)
Check Lay's Potato Chips Beer N' Brats Flavored 2.625 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Potato Chips Beer N' Brats Flavored 2.625 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


