Is Lays Potato Chips, Cheddar Jalapeno Flavored 7.75 oz (219.7 g) Soy Free?

Description
Bold cheddar and jalapeño notes deliver a sharp, tangy heat, paired with a light, crisp crunch that breaks easily and feels substantial. Commonly eaten from the bag, served alongside sandwiches or dips, and taken to gatherings. Reviews note strong flavor and crunchiness, with mixed opinions on heat intensity and saltiness.

Description
Bold cheddar and jalapeño notes deliver a sharp, tangy heat, paired with a light, crisp crunch that breaks easily and feels substantial. Commonly eaten from the bag, served alongside sandwiches or dips, and taken to gatherings. Reviews note strong flavor and crunchiness, with mixed opinions on heat intensity and saltiness.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn, Canola Oil), Cheddar Jalapeno Seasoning (Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Whey, Spices, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Lactose, Garlic Powder, Sunflower Oil, Gum Arabic, Jalapeno Pepper, Buttermilk, Corn Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Skim Milk, Sodium Caseinate, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Paprika Extracts, Annatto Extracts, Butter (Cream, Salt), And Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes)), Contains Milk , Contains Milk
Check Lays Potato Chips, Cheddar Jalapeno Flavored 7.75 oz (219.7 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lays Potato Chips, Cheddar Jalapeno Flavored 7.75 oz (219.7 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 14 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lays Potato Chips, Cheddar Jalapeno Flavored 7.75 oz (219.7 g) is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


