Is Lay's Potato Chips Cheetos Flavor 15.25 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, CORN, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 6)
Check Lay's Potato Chips Cheetos Flavor 15.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Potato Chips Cheetos Flavor 15.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


