Is Lays Potato Chips, Dill Pickle Flavored 2.625 oz (74.4 g) Pescatarian?

Description
Lay's potato chips in the dill pickle flavor, weighing 26.25 oz or 744 g, are known to be delicious, addictive, fresh, and often considered the best by many people. These chips offer a unique pickle flavor that appeals to fans of tangy and savory snacks. With their crispy texture and flavorful taste, Lay's dill pickle chips are a popular choice among chip enthusiasts.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lay's potato chips in the dill pickle flavor, weighing 26.25 oz or 744 g, are known to be delicious, addictive, fresh, and often considered the best by many people. These chips offer a unique pickle flavor that appeals to fans of tangy and savory snacks. With their crispy texture and flavorful taste, Lay's dill pickle chips are a popular choice among chip enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn, And/or Canola Oil), Dill Pickle Seasoning (Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Natural Flavors, Salt, Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, And Spice Extracts (Including Dill))
Check Lays Potato Chips, Dill Pickle Flavored 2.625 oz (74.4 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lays Potato Chips, Dill Pickle Flavored 2.625 oz (74.4 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lays Potato Chips, Dill Pickle Flavored 2.625 oz (74.4 g) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


