Is Lay's Potato Chips Game Day Chili Flavored 15.25 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CORN, AND/OR CANOLA OIL), SPICES, SALT, TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM TAPIOCA), DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA EXTRACTS
Check Lay's Potato Chips Game Day Chili Flavored 15.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Potato Chips Game Day Chili Flavored 15.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


