Is Lay's Potato Chips, Lightly Salted Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips, 7.75 oz Bag, Snack Chips Soy Free?

Description
Thin, crispy chips offer a mild barbecue seasoning with a hint of smokiness and a consistent, airy crunch. Shoppers report reliable freshness and portion convenience. Common uses include casual snacking, party bowls, lunchbox additions, or sandwich sides. Reviews often describe the flavor as pleasantly subtle rather than intense; widely available.

Description
Thin, crispy chips offer a mild barbecue seasoning with a hint of smokiness and a consistent, airy crunch. Shoppers report reliable freshness and portion convenience. Common uses include casual snacking, party bowls, lunchbox additions, or sandwich sides. Reviews often describe the flavor as pleasantly subtle rather than intense; widely available.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn, Canola Oil), Barbecue Seasoning (Sugar, Dextrose, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Salt, Molasses, Torula Yeast, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors (Including Natural Smoke Flavor), Spices, Tomato Powder, Corn Starch, Caramel Color, Yeast Extract, Paprika Extract, And Garlic Powder)
Check Lay's Potato Chips, Lightly Salted Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips, 7.75 oz Bag, Snack Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Potato Chips, Lightly Salted Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips, 7.75 oz Bag, Snack Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lay's Potato Chips, Lightly Salted Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips, 7.75 oz Bag, Snack Chips is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice


