Is Lay's Potato Chips, Nashville Hot Chicken Flavored Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk solids
buttermilk solids
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
potatoes, vegetable oil (sunflower, corn and/or canola oil), nashville hot chicken seasoning (maltodextrin (made from corn), salt, natural flavors (including bacon fat), spices, sugar, onion powder, canola oil, chicken fat, maltodextrin (made from tapioca), yeast extract, buttermilk solids, garlic powder, and cooked chicken powder)
Check Lay's Potato Chips, Nashville Hot Chicken Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Potato Chips, Nashville Hot Chicken Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lay's Potato Chips, Nashville Hot Chicken Flavored is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


