Is Lay's Potato Chips Summer BLT Flavored Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (canola, Corn, Soybean, And/or Sunflower Oil), Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Salt, Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Sugar, Tomato, Powder, Natural Flavors, Spices, Dextrose, Whey, Medium, Chain Triglycerides, Brown Sugar, And Paprika Extracts. Contains: Milk Ingredients.
Check Lay's Potato Chips Summer BLT Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Potato Chips Summer BLT Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lay's Potato Chips Summer BLT Flavored is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


