This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Lay's Salt & Vinegar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Specially Selected Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (sodium Diacetate, Maltodextrin, Lactose, Salt, Citric Acid, Potassium Chloride, Natural Flavour). Contains Milk.

Check Lay's Salt & Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltyVinegarySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go
Pescatarian? Lay's Salt & Vinegar | Spoonful