Is Lay's Saveur Barbecue Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pommes De Terre, Huiles Végétales (tournesol, Colza En Proportion Variable), Base Aromatisante Barbecue [sucre, Arôme, Paprika En Poudre, Protéine De Maïs Hydrolysée, Dextrose, Oignon En Poudre, Chlorure De Potassium, Farine De Riz, Sel, Tomate En Poudre, Ail En Poudre, Correcteurs D'acidité (acide Citrique, Acide Malique), Farine De Graines De Caroube, Colorant (extrait De Paprika), Maltodextrine, Huile De Tournesol, Thym, Antioxydants (extraits De Romarin, Acide Ascorbique, Extrait Riche En Tocophérols, Acide Citrique)],

Check Lay's Saveur Barbecue against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySmokyUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishingSide Dish