Is Lays seaweed Dairy Free?

Ingredients
total carbohydrate 3y 125 consumer hotline: 4008208718 (applicable chinese mainland, monday to friday 9:00--17:00) self-payment more conditions: keep in a dry and cool place and avoid direct sunlight. eat immediately after opening to protect yourself from moisture. fangchan south s pepsi foods (china) co., ltd. haishi no. 99 dongxing road, songjiang industrial zone, shanghai, postal code: 201600 food production license number: sc112s0003097 lay's potato chips **** net wt:70g(2,4oz) 1 servings per container ino adients:potato flour, vegetable oil, serving size fiegelatinized starch, seasonings amount per serving (sugar, glucose, salt, msg, seasoning powder, maltodextrin, flavoring, silicon dioxide, c'tric acid, d-malic acid, aspartar e, 5'-taste disodi nucleotide), sugar, food additives(mono - and di-oil, fatty acid esters, phosphoipids, b-carotene), salt, shelf life: 9 months
Check Lays seaweed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lays seaweed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch, Piece


