Is Lay's STAX Original Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Dried Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (corn And/or Sunflower Oil), Corn Flour, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sugar, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Dextrose, And Soy Lecithin. Contains Soy Ingredients.
Check Lay's STAX Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's STAX Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


