Is Lay's Summer Blt Flavored Potato Chips, 23 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, CORN, SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SALT, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, SKIM MILK), SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, DEXTROSE, WHEY, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, BROWN SUGAR, PAPRIKA EXTRACTS
Check Lay's Summer Blt Flavored Potato Chips, 23 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Summer Blt Flavored Potato Chips, 23 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


