Is lays Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream powder
- fragrances that give cream
- cheese powder
- whey powder
cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
potatoes, vegetable oil (contains 10% ie el op sunflower oll), fragrances that give cream and spicy tomato a flavor and fragrance (sugar, whey powder (from milk), onion powder, fragrant substances, cream powder, red pepper, 10 tomato powder, cheese powder (from milk), parsley ra ni seasonings and herbs, paprika, whey powder (from milk), colorings (paprika extract, anate), salt, a eju 100g product energy and
Check lays against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open lays in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


