Is Lazy Vegan Mexican Ready Meal Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Plant-Based Chunks (18%) (Water, Pea Protein (5%), Pumpkin Pur�e, Sunflower Oil, Pea Fibre, Thyme, Rosemary, Maple Syrup, Potato Starch, Pepper, Salt), Potato (18%), Red Kidney Beans (10%), Red Pepper (10%), Green Beans (10%), Sweetcorn (10%), Red Onion (10%), Tomato (10%), Tomato Pur�e, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Coriander, Oregano, Red Chilli Pepper, Cumin, Onion Powder, Agave Syrup, Cayenne Pepper, Coriander Powder, Druvsocker, Dextrose, Salt, White Pepper
Check Lazy Vegan Mexican Ready Meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lazy Vegan Mexican Ready Meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Siete Grain Free Cookies Mexican Wedding
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Lazy Vegan Mexican Ready Meal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


