Is Le Beurre Tartine Et Cuisine Doux 60% MG Vegan?

Description
Beurre doux léger 60% MG
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Beurre doux léger 60% MG
Ingredients
Milk fat, water, lactic cultures
Check Le Beurre Tartine Et Cuisine Doux 60% MG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Le Beurre Tartine Et Cuisine Doux 60% MG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
West End Cuisine Grilled Mediterranean Style Chicken Skewers
Comfort Cuisine Cape Cod Chicken Salad
Lean Cuisine Roasted Turkey Breast Microwavable Meals for Lunch or Dinner, 9.75 oz (Frozen)
Starlite Cuisine Taquitos, Large, Corn Tortilla, Chicken Style
Lean Cuisine Favorites Swedish Meatballs, With Pasta In A Savory Gravy
About this product
Butter · Stick


