Is Bonne Maman Chocolate Pecan Brownies 175g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vanilla flavour
- glycerol
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Eggs , Chocolate 17% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soya )), Sugar, Butter , Rapeseed Oil, Soft Wheat Flour, Stabiliser: Glycerol, Pecan Nut 5%, Powdered Chocolate 3.8% (Sugar, Cocoa Powder), Starch, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavour
Check Bonne Maman Chocolate Pecan Brownies 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bonne Maman Chocolate Pecan Brownies 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Bonne Maman, Preserve Strawberry, 13 Ounce
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Bonne Maman Preserves Wild Blueberry -- 13 oz
Bonne Maman Marmalade Orange -- 13 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar, Slice


