Is LE CARAMEL, STRAWBERRY CARAMELS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- salted butter
- milk
salted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE CANE SUGAR, MILK, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SALTED BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SEA SALT, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR.
Check LE CARAMEL, STRAWBERRY CARAMELS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LE CARAMEL, STRAWBERRY CARAMELS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


