Is Le Grand Heavenly Organic Vegan Butter Sea Salt Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Oil *, Filtered Water, Potatoes *, Carrots *, Sunflower Oil *, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Live Active Cultures. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Nuts.

Check Le Grand Heavenly Organic Vegan Butter Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySaltySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking