Is Le Pain Des Fleurs, Pack of 6, 4.4oz (Ancient Grain) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic chestnut flour
organic chestnut flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rice Flour, Organic Buckwheat Flour, Organic Whole Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Onion, Organic Millet Flour, Organic Chestnut Flour
Check Le Pain Des Fleurs, Pack of 6, 4.4oz (Ancient Grain) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Le Pain Des Fleurs, Pack of 6, 4.4oz (Ancient Grain) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Purely Elizabeth Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Blueberry Hemp
Where to buy
Le Pain Des Fleurs, Pack of 6, 4.4oz (Ancient Grain) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


