Is Le Veneziane Gluten Free Ditalini Little Pasta Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides of fatty acids of vegetable origin

diglycerides of fatty acids of vegetable origin

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Flour, Emulsifier: Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids of Vegetable Origin

Check Le Veneziane Gluten Free Ditalini Little Pasta against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Le Veneziane Gluten Free Ditalini Little Pasta is available at 2 retailers

OcadoGf Pantry

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish
Pescatarian? Le Veneziane Gluten Free Ditalini Little Pasta | Spoonful