Is Le Veneziane Rigatoni Corn Pasta Gluten Free -- 8.8 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids of vegetable origin
diglycerides of fatty acids of vegetable origin
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Flour, Emulsifier: Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids Of Vegetable Origin
Check Le Veneziane Rigatoni Corn Pasta Gluten Free -- 8.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Le Veneziane Rigatoni Corn Pasta Gluten Free -- 8.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Le Veneziane Rigatoni Corn Pasta Gluten Free -- 8.8 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


